Privacy Policy

Welcome to Indovapes!

Indospirit Vaping Pvt. Ltd., (“We”, “Us”, “Our”), a company registered under the Companies Act, 2013 and the applicable laws of India hereby delineates its Privacy terms to its Customers and/or Visitors (“You”, “Your”, “Yourself”)The Website (“Site”) and all services there in, is owned and operated by Us. We value our customers and visitors alike. Your use of the Site is subject to the Terms of Service (“ToS”) in this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”). We advise You to read the Privacy Policy carefully. From time to time and subject to the applicable laws of India (“Applicable Law”), We shall revise the Privacy Policy and by visiting the Site, You acknowledge that You have read, understand, and agree to be bound to all the terms of this privacy policy and conditions provided on the Site.

As per the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011 (“Rules”) Our Privacy Policy explains the data We collect and why We collect it, and how We will protect and use the information provided to Us.

Information Collected by Us

a. Personally Identifiable Information:

Personally Identifiable Information is information that identifies a specific person. This information may range from being preliminary, general to sensitive in nature. When You engage in certain activities on this Site, including but not limited to creating an account, sending feedback, or otherwise contacting Us (collectively, “Identification Activities”), We may ask You to provide certain information about Yourself which will be preliminary in nature. If You elect to engage in an Identification Activity, however, We may ask You to provide Us with additional information about Yourself, such as Your name, address (including zip code), gender, email address, telephone number, and date of birth which will be general in nature. When You opt for the services and/or products provided on the Site, We may also ask You to provide Us with additional information, such as credit card, debit card etc. information which are vital in availing the said services or products. This information is Sensitive Personal Data and protected as per the Rules. While some information is mandatory and others may be provided voluntary. If You do not provide the mandatory information for a particular Identification Activity that requires it, You will not be permitted to engage in that Identification Activity. We may use Personally Identifiable Information to provide products and/or services to You, administer contests, enhance the operation of the Site, improve our marketing and promotional efforts, improve the Site and to tailor Your experience with third parties as provided below in the Privacy Policy. If You use the Site to send information to another person, We may store Your personal information. We may also use Personally Identifiable Information to troubleshoot, resolve disputes, accomplish administrative tasks, contact You, enforce agreements with You, including Terms of Service and the Privacy Policy, comply with Applicable Law.

b. Non-Personal Identifiable Information:

Non-Personal Identifiable Information is information that does not identify a specific person and is not directly attributable to You. This type of information may include things like the uniform resource locator of the Site You visited before coming to Site, the URL of the Site You visit after leaving the Site, the type of browser You are using, Your internet protocol address, or general and/or aggregated location data that does constitute Personally Identifiable Information. We, and/or Our authorized Third Party Service Providers (defined hereunder) and advertisers, may automatically collect this information when You visit the Site through the use of electronic tools like Cookies and web beacons or pixel tags, as provided herein. We may use the Non-Personal Identifiable Information to analyze trends, gather demographic information, and comply with the Applicable Law.

Release of any Personally Identifiable Information

We will not sell or share any Personally Identifiable Information except as follows:

Authorized Third Party Service Providers:

We may provide services and products through third parties. These “Third Party Service Providers” perform functions on our or Your behalf. You or We may share Your Personally Identifiable Information with such Third Party Service Providers to fulfill orders, move data in or out of the Site, analyze data, provide marketing assistance, provide search results and links, operate the Site and troubleshoot, and provide customer service. We may also collect personal information from individuals and companies (“Affiliates”) with whom We have business relationships. We encourage Affiliates and Third Party Service Providers to adopt and post privacy policies. However, the use of Your Personally Identifiable Information by such parties is governed by these policies and is not subject to our control. We may further disclose Your Information without taking Your prior consent to any Government authority/Agency in order to comply with the applicable law and as stated in Rules. To Implement a higher degree of data Security we endeavour to comply with International Standards (IS / ISO / IEC 27001) to ensure better a privacy policy to You.

b. In case We anticipate such an activity, the successor company would acquire the information We maintain, including Personally Identifiable Information. However, Personally Identifiable Information would remain subject to this Privacy Policy.

c. Applicable Law

We reserve the right to disclose Personally Identifiable Information as required by Applicable Law and when We believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on our Site; enforce or apply the Privacy Policy, Terms of Service or other agreements; or protect the rights, property or safety of the Site and its users, employers or in the interest of general public.

Release of any Non-Personal Identifiable Information

We may disclose or share Non-Personal Identifiable Information with Affiliates and Third Party Service Providers. We may use third party advertising companies to serve ads when You visit our Site. These companies may use Non-Personal Identifiable Information about Your visits to this Site, Your use of the services, and visits to other Sites or locations in order to provide, through the use of network tags, advertisements about goods and services that may be of interest to You. We also use Third Party Service Providers to track and analyze Non-Personal Identifiable usage and volume statistical information from our users to administer our Site, in order to constantly improve their quality. We may also publish this information for promotional purposes or as a representative audience for third party advertisers.

Updating Information

If You hold an account on the Site, You may change any of Your Personally Identifiable Information by logging into Your account and accessing the Manage Account section of the Site. We encourage You to promptly update Your Personally Identifiable Information if it changes, as out-of-date Personally Identifiable Information may negatively affect the quality of Your experience of our Site. You may ask to have the information on Your account deleted or removed; however, because We keep track of past transactions, You cannot delete information associated with past transactions on the Site. Additionally, it may be impossible for Us to completely delete all of Your information because We periodically backup information.

Use of Information

You can always choose not to provide certain information, although a certain level of information is required to engage in activities on the Site. You cannot opt-out of Administrative Emails. “Administrative Emails” relate to Your activity on the Site, and include but are not limited to emails regarding Your account, requests or inquiries, and purchases of products and services. If You do not want to receive promotional emails from us, You may elect to opt-out of receiving promotional emails at any time after registering by e-mailing us at [insert], or by hitting the “unsubscribe” button at the bottom of any of our e-mails.

Security of Information

You can access Your Personally Identifiable Information on our Site with Your password and username. This password is encrypted. We advise against sharing Your password with anyone. We may encrypt certain sensitive information using Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology to ensure that Your Personally Identifiable Information is safe as it is transmitted to Us. However, no data transmission can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while We employ commercially reasonable security measures to protect data and seek to partner with companies that do the same, we cannot guarantee the security of any information transmitted to or from the Site, and are not responsible for the actions of any third parties that may receive any such information.

Data Tracking

a. Cookies

To facilitate and customize Your experience with the Site, we may store cookies on Your computer or other similar device through which You access the Site. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on Your computer or other device for record-keeping purposes which contains information about You. We use cookies to save You time while using the Site, remind Us who You are, and track and target Your interests in order to provide a customized experience. Cookies also allow Us to collect Non-Personally Identifiable Information from You, like which pages You visited, what links You clicked on etc. We may use Third Party Advertising Companies to display advertisements on our Site. As part of their service, they may place separate cookies on Your computer or similar device. We have no access to or control over these cookies. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by our Site and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertiser.

b. Other Tracking Devices

We may use other industry standard technologies like pixel tags and web beacons to track Your use of our Site pages and promotions, or We may allow our Third Party Service Providers to use these devices on our behalf. Pixel tags and web beacons are tiny graphic images placed on certain pages on our Site, or in our emails that allow Us to determine whether You have performed a specific action. When You access these pages or open or click an email, pixel tags and web beacons generate a Non-Personally Identifiable notice of that action. Pixel tags allow Us to measure and improve our understanding of visitor traffic and behavior on our Site.

Safeguarding Your Information

We are committed to protecting the information we receive from you. We follow reasonable technical and management practices to help protect the confidentiality, security and integrity of data stored on Our system. While no computer system is completely secure, we believe the measures we have implemented reduce the likelihood of security problems to a level appropriate to the type of data involved. We have implemented commercially reasonable precautions, including, where appropriate, password protection, encryption, SSL, firewalls, and internal restrictions on who may access data to protect our Site and the information We collect from loss, misuse, and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction. The Site encrypts your credit card number, debit card number, or other payment option and other personal information using secure socket layer (SSL) technology to provide for the secure transmission of the information from your personal computer to Our servers. In addition, only those employees and third parties who need access to you information in order to perform their duties are allowed such access. You should take steps to protect against unauthorized access to your password, phone, and computer by, among other things, signing off after using a shared computer, choosing a password that nobody else knows or can easily guess, and keeping your password private. Also, you should never share your log-in information with others. We are not responsible for any lost, stolen, or compromised passwords or for any activity on your account via unauthorized password activity.

Public Data

We may provide areas on our Site where You can publicly post information about Yourself including Your location, can communicate with others such as discussion boards, chat rooms, or blogs. This information may be accessible by other users and companies and may appear on other Sites or web searches, and therefore this information could be read, collected, and used by others. We have no control over who reads Your postings or what other users may do with the information You voluntarily post, so please use caution when posting any content or providing anything that could be deemed personal information.

Privacy Settings

As a user, You may have limited access to privacy settings. These settings help hide information You wish to share with other users and/or the public. It is up to You to select the appropriate privacy settings. If You don’t agree with the available privacy settings, please stop using the Site.

Changes

Our Privacy Policy may change from time to time. We will not reduce Your rights under this Privacy Policy without Your explicit consent. In such case, We understand that You will not require to be updated separately and such changes shall apply automatically to You.

Minors

Our Products are not directed to persons under 18 years old. If you become aware that someone has provided us with personal information without your consent, please contact us at query@indovapes.com. We do not knowingly collect personal information from persons under 18 years old. If we become aware that a person under 18 has provided us with personal information, we take steps to remove such information and terminate the person's account.

Persons below legal age

We have no intention of collecting any personally identifiable information (that is, name, address, telephone number, or email address) from individuals under the prescribed legal age and we have designed our site to block our knowing acceptance of information from individual below the legal age. If by fraud or deception an individual has provided Us with personally identifiable information, a parent or guardian of that Individual should contact Us at the email address listed at the bottom of this Statement if they would like this information deleted from our records. We will Use reasonable efforts to delete the information from our existing files.

Online Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Terms of Service

Please also visit our Terms of Service section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website.

Your consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

Grievance Redressal

For assistance or questions regarding this Privacy Policy or the You may email Us at query@indovapes.com